+998724321151Press services > Yangiliklar
Opportunities for technical school graduates to work abroad are expanding
A memorandum of understanding was signed between the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation and the Association of Private Employment Agencies to ensure the employment of technical school graduates who wish to work abroad.
According to the document, an agreement was reached to establish close cooperation between technical schools and private employment agencies, to train targeted personnel in accordance with the needs of foreign employers, as well as to establish foreign language training.
The memorandum also provides for holding targeted meetings for graduates who wish to work abroad, providing them with recommendations and guidance, and organizing training processes in technical schools in modern professions and specialties that meet the requirements of the foreign labor market.